Wednesday, 22 October 2014

LASHES lashes lashes!

Ahhhh welcome to eyelash heaven! 

So due to my brace adventure ahead of me I can't commit to getting eyelash extensions and infills every other month:week therefore back to the strip lashes I go, being a youtuber I love nothing more than to support other people's businesses I had already previously used xo beauty lashes and loved them, and found them soo easy to apply that I thought I would try the new lashes that Shan had been using in her videos. 

So once on the website I saw that there was a set called 'the dramatics' 

5 sets of lashes at a discounted prices and to make it even more perfect the set includes to new lashes and my favourites form the bunch I bought last time! 

The best thing about this set is that they range from daytime dramatic to night time and I'm in love. Let me know if you buy any or this set 

Where have I been!

Ok so I admit I decided to take on the challenge of a blog as well as a YouTube channel and I've realised that I suck at having both, I have managed to fit into my schedule oma YouTube video every Sunday which have proven to do my channel wonders as my subscribers have grown which is amazing! I also do videos that people request me to do therefore I was requested to do a blog so I NEED to put more effort in therefore once again I am committing to you readers that I have that I vow to post more. 

Exciting news I'm getting braces Friday! And yes I am unbelievably excited after hating my teeth for 9 years im getting braces I'm going to be doing videos about my experience as there are not many reviews about fastbraces which is the brand that I'm getting. So along side the videos I'm going to do blog posts 
Hopefully you'll enjoy the read 


Saturday, 28 June 2014

Lip fillers?? Nooo just a lip plumping gloss

I'm finally back with a new post! I have been uploading on my YouTube channel so make sure to check out my new videos ...anyways......

Call me crazy but I was thinking of getting lip fillers however id seen loads of pictures of girls using a lipgloss called lip voltage Unfortunetly it's always sold out which happened to sell it to me haha sooo
I finally won a bidding war on eBay an I got it!! 
It comes in two part you add 1-2-3 drops of the mix it up to decide on how plump you want your lips.
I suggest 2 only as it stings like a mofo! However it plumps and keeps your lips plums I can remember what my lips were like before. You apply the gloss everyday and apply more drops once your lips adjust to the tingling. I LOVE this product and it's a hell of a lot cheaper that lip fillers 
Xoxo LLL 
My lips with nothing on now 

Tuesday, 10 June 2014

Whitening lighting lip gloss 1st impressions

So I'm finally back posting on my blog! I thought I'd start with the lip
Glosses I receive this morning :) 

If you are a YouTube watcher then you should know that jaclyn hill recently created a lip gloss with whitening lightening, she also created a bundle where you got her lip gloss (rose hill) the nude, coral and pink with a major discount! So I obviously had to order them! 

I'll start with rose hill the most pigmented out of them all 
How amazingly beautiful is this super pigmented this is one coat it's bright for what I would usually wear but I'm going to try and be brave a wear it. 

The next one is a blue based pink called pink tiara 
Again a little out of my comfort zone but we all need to try different things entry now and then, I think if your a bubblegum pink or even just a pink lip lover you will like this shade :) 

Coral craze is next 
Not as pigmented as the rest, but atill a beautiful gloss so smooth to apply and creamy 

Finally the nude obviously one that I would love regardless or how pigmented it is lol 
For a nude gloss this is nicely pigments although the photos don't do it justice it's defently my lips but better colour as I have a brown undertone to my natural lips, it would work great to add a bit of depth to any nude that's too nude if that makes sense 

So which is your favouite and what would you like to try? 
Xoxo LLL 

Wednesday, 23 April 2014

Holy grale eyebrow product

So I recently lost the ladt but of my eyebrow pencil it was litterally just as long a the lid! Due to not time I decided to root through my makeup and use what I already have...benefit brow kit....sleek brow kit 

and I was walking around with epically bad brows! It's was horrible so I caved and went a repurchased my beloved Rimmel eyebrow pencil

 I use it just to define the bottom. I then fill in the rest with my Calvin Klein pallette in brunette (excuse the battered packaging it's well used and loved) 

 and neaten them up with concealer and bam! They're look BEAUTS 

I would include a pic however they need waxing BADLY!! 

What do you guys use? 

Xoxo LLL 

Tuesday, 8 April 2014

It's here! Black milk!!

TheHi guys I ordered a dress from black milk 2 weeks ago and it arrived! Literally 10 minutes ago I couldn't wait to try it on 

The dress comes in a really nice black bag, it feels sooo soft and it has cool instructions for washing oh and I forgot to mention I got the game of thrones themed dress!! 
Be a hot little boss final instruction lol 

I ordered an xs but I think a s would have been better to accommodate my boobs better (big bust problems) however it fits perfectly I just have to embrace the cleavage 
I will do a full outfit post tomorrow when I wear it with hair and makeup done lol 

Xoxo LLL 

Friday, 4 April 2014

Amazing bag!

Ok so this bag is going to be in an outfit of the night over the weekend but I couldn't wait to share it!! It's a amazing metallic silvery rose gold snake print bag from river island I'm not gonna try describe it anymore other than say it AAMMAAAZZZZing and it's the best £18 I've ever spent lol 
I wish I could insert a video clip to show you the different colours oh well well done river island WELL

Xoxo LLL